1999 Year-End Results

            TIMES
  Name   Events Pts Car# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
SATURDAY                          
Class 2                          
J5:AG7,J5:AG10 McGlohen Joe 7 54 2 81.349 84.239 82.805   85.366 84.853 82.099 81.646
J5:AG7,J5:AG10 Dugan Bill 7 40 48 98.178 85.280 83.964   85.961 86.427 83.267 87.089
J5:AG7,J5:AG10 Dugan Jason 2 n/a 88     82.143       83.754  
  Mayo Ed 1 n/a 5               81.307
  Scudder Brian 1 n/a 275               82.332
Class 2L                          
J9:AG10,J5:AG10 Ussery Fran 6 54 16 81.565   81.532   82.783 81.499 79.195 81.744
J9:AG10,J5:AG10 Lancy Terry 3 n/a 27   91.334     97.359     90.377
Class 3                          
J12:AG16,J12:AG16 Lang Mark 1 n/a 75 82.008              
J12:AG16,J12:AG16 Lang Tom 1 n/a 57 84.254              
J12:AG16,J12:AG16 Lockas Mike 2 n/a 31 85.392     84.062        
Class 4                          
J18:AG21,J18:AG21 Halla John 5 36 21       79.573 80.882 82.008 79.498 81.082
J18:AG21,J18:AG21 Hudson Leo 4 30 39     82.538 81.644 83.462 82.739    
Class 4DD                          
  Ruland Todd 2   44       89.820   86.991    
Class 5                          
J25:AG30,J25:AG33 Scudder Brian 6 54 104   78.363 80.244 76.649 79.372 81.580 77.272  
J25:AG30,J25:AG33 Gabriel Garcia 2 n/a 121   95.252   94.370        
J25:AG30,J25:AG33 Procaccino Kevin 2 n/a 119     82.405   91.946      
J25:AG30,J25:AG33 Collin David 1 n/a 81   94.358            
J25:AG30,J25:AG33 Procaccino Tony 1 n/a 19         84.490      
Class 5L                          
J32:AG33,J25:AG33 Moncus Tinker 1 n/a 29         87.583      
Class 5DD                          
  Oakes Mike 2   22 82.976     83.043        
Class 6                          
J37:AG44,J37:AG44 Lage Alan 8 54 68 79.077 81.517 80.889 79.437 80.308 79.948 79.578 82.501
J37:AG44,J37:AG44 Murrell Gregg 1 n/a 69 81.365              
J37:AG44,J37:AG44 Istook Don 1 n/a 52 81.987              
J37:AG44,J37:AG44 Istook Marc 1 n/a 25 86.622              
J37:AG44,J37:AG44 Henderson Bryan 1 n/a 66   79.890            
J37:AG44,J37:AG44 Riess Mike 1 n/a 40     88.277          
J37:AG44,J37:AG44 Hodges Nelson 1 n/a 100           82.806    
Class 6DD                          
  Jones Jeff 2   443   92.190   91.357        
Class 7                          
J48:AG52,J48:AG54 Chen Kevin 8 54 98 77.567 75.701 75.984 76.287 77.924 77.030 74.466 75.011
J48:AG52,J48:AG54 Lane Graham 7 38 53 77.773   79.305 77.162 79.022 78.903 77.149 77.167
J48:AG52,J48:AG54 Shoffit James 7 29 64   81.289 79.381 82.208 82.737 79.962 78.910 78.507
J48:AG52,J48:AG54 Adams Paul 4 n/a 79 76.443 77.572 74.981 76.857        
J48:AG52,J48:AG54 Billings Brian 2 n/a 38     81.713 80.859        
  Schorn Eric 1 n/a 211               83.201
Class 7L                          
J54:AG54,J48:AG54 Shoffit Wendy 5 45 89   84.313 82.365   85.133 83.721 80.986  
Class 7DD                          
  Moffat Doug 5   34   76.695 75.480   76.489 75.654 74.902  
Class 8                          
J58:AG63,J58:AG65 Woodman Tom 6 52 56     79.550 82.719 84.709 80.289 78.173 78.239
J58:AG63,J58:AG65 Glowacki Bob 7 46 17 78.849 78.275 77.925 89.275 98.027 82.297   79.314
J58:AG63,J58:AG65 Hecht Bruce 2 n/a 77   82.170   89.683        
J58:AG63,J58:AG65 van Buskirk Robert 2 n/a 146         91.528 85.244    
J58:AG63,J58:AG65 Shyn Paul 1 n/a 20   86.964            
J58:AG63,J58:AG65 Keel Tom 1 n/a 500       87.697        
  Groff Chris 1 n/a 15               85.702
Class 8L                          
J65:AG65,J58:AG65 van Buskirk Adria 2 n/a 246         88.507 87.324    
Class 9                          
J67:AG67,J67:AG67 Ruehs Dan 6 54 122 74.297 76.650 77.441   78.072 76.851 79.854  
  Dobbie Gary 1 n/a 60               90.298
Class 9DD                          
  Versus Soc 1   30         93.196      
  Busch Marcus 1   130         97.281      
  Fisher Joe 2   50           87.574 84.892  
Class 10                          
J73:AG76,J73:AG76 Hardison Kevin 6 54 111 78.982 79.906 80.106     79.498 79.742 80.210
J73:AG76,J73:AG76 Sandusky John 6 44 42   82.978 84.490 89.575 95.675 91.960 83.912  
J73:AG76,J73:AG76 Hanna Mark 1 n/a 727   81.993            
Class 11                          
J78:AG79,J78:AG81 Nannis Joel 6 54 3 80.512 81.281 81.514 79.894 85.211     81.918
J78:AG79,J78:AG81 Orlie Mike 4 n/a 18 81.572   81.988   92.940     83.024
Class 13                          
J83:AG85,J83:AG85 Meredith Don 3 n/a 35   87.338 84.483 84.995        
J83:AG85,J83:AG85 Meredith Matt 2 n/a 135   89.544   98.803        
J83:AG85,J83:AG85 Olcha Keith 4 n/a 27   76.496     79.550 76.587   76.638
Class 14                          
J87:AG87,J87:AG87 Bird Keith 1 n/a 44           83.645    
Class 15                          
J89:AG91,J89:AG93 Mayo Ed 7 54 5 70.344 74.771 70.580 70.547 72.620 71.028 71.118  
J89:AG91,J89:AG93 Amond Carl 3 n/a 8   74.845 72.876         75.273
J89:AG91,J89:AG93 Amond Brian 2 n/a 181   74.623 73.598          
  Amond Chris 1 n/a 18               75.755
Class 15L                          
J93:AG93,J89:AG93 Mayo Jan 6 54 4   78.970 73.998 73.549 145.960 74.010 75.180  
Class 16                          
J95:AG97,J95:AG99 Brown Wayne 1 n/a 99 69.806              
J95:AG97,J95:AG99 Gatlin Glenn 3 n/a 2000   80.995 75.839       73.937  
J95:AG97,J95:AG99 Moncus Les 3 n/a 14     71.984 72.274       74.402
Class 16L                          
J99:AG99,J95:AG99 Phillips Laura 4 n/a 41   73.395 73.575 76.701       77.125
Class 17                          
J101:AG101,J101:AG103 Gohlke Mark 6 54 23 78.505 74.392 74.140 73.379 77.516   72.933  
Class 17L                          
J103:AG103,J101:AG103 Gohlke Rose 6 54 33 78.686 77.993 76.571 78.893 92.845   75.068  
Class OA                           
  Hollingsworth Jim 2   171     75.514       76.543  
  Bellamy Neal 2   61       78.636       81.259
  Parker Kevin 2   24       89.391       80.520
  Hoernke Craig 1               86.114    
  Ruehs Dan 1                   81.086
  Pritchett Marcus 1                   91.824
Class OE                          
  Marshall Bill 1   15     77.521          
Class OG                          
      8   167 80.256 79.167 79.304 79.326 78.449 78.780 78.208 81.392
      3   67   85.395     93.290     86.971
      2   87             85.262 87.982
      2   117             77.364 89.787
      1   37   77.899            
      2   31   78.571 78.060          
      1   91   81.441            
      2   93   82.778           83.299
      1   1               78.784
      1   47               86.915
      1   59               87.445
      1   88               90.965
      1   171               91.213
Class OJ                          
  Flanders David 4   46 79.028       83.581 79.190   78.961
  Williams Mitch 6   86 75.457 75.830     76.241 74.414 72.913 75.385
  Altschul Jonathan 1   95             79.773  
  Cain Bob 1   67             84.247  
  Forte Donato 1   57             80.257  
  Bushey Warren 3   31     79.589   83.102 80.423    
  Hawkins Ken 3   22       83.946 92.406     83.166
  Jones Pat 1   32           84.159    
  Bushey Warren 1   31               82.399
  Copeland Scot 1   66               91.412
  Kuramoto Julio 1   54               99.359
       
AvePCA=
28 23 33 33 28 31 26 22 24
        AveOther= 6 3 7 5 4 6 6 8 17
            TIMES
  Name   Events Pts Car# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
SUNDAY                          
Class 2                          
J135:AG137,J135:AG141 McGlohen Joe 6 54 2 56.462 101.005 67.906   70.065   66.176 62.572
J135:AG137,J135:AG141 Underwood Mike 2 n/a 15 59.970 104.255            
  Mayo Ed 1 n/a 5               64.866
Class 2L                          
J139:AG141,J135:AG141 Ussery Fran 5 45 16 57.262   65.598     73.442 63.722 65.293
J139:AG141,J135:AG141 Lancy Terry 2 n/a 27     74.047   78.188      
J139:AG141,J135:AG141 Underwood Julia 1 n/a 51   112.524            
Class 3                          
J143:AG147,J143:AG149 Lumpkin Martin 5 41 6 59.477 96.003       76.710 68.700 66.514
J143:AG147,J143:AG149 Lockas Mike 5 41 31 62.629     66.506   77.553 67.325 65.152
J143:AG147,J143:AG149 Stahl John 1 n/a 54     64.183          
J143:AG147,J143:AG149 Braeckel Jonathon 1 n/a 147         74.352      
J143:AG147,J143:AG149 Braeckel Michael 1 n/a 47         81.659      
  Weintraub Don 1 n/a 50               120.733
Class 3L                          
J149:AG149,J143:AG149 Hodges Sandy 3 n/a 101 65.972     69.966   83.796    
Class 4                          
J151:AG157,J151:AG157 Hodges Nelson 5 45 100 55.074 96.190 62.952 61.984 65.271      
J151:AG157,J151:AG157 Hodges John 3 n/a 103 58.288 100.805     67.724      
J151:AG157,J151:AG157 Hurst Ken 1 n/a       69.875          
J151:AG157,J151:AG157 Sullivan Pat 1 n/a 28       64.387        
J151:AG157,J151:AG157 Meginn Michael 1 n/a 3           79.732    
Class 5                          
J159:AG166,J159:AG169 Scudder Brian 7 54 104 55.299 96.279 63.667 62.784 66.480 73.312 64.212  
J159:AG166,J159:AG169 Fleming Jerry 4 n/a 74     69.715 72.375 71.176 77.998    
J159:AG166,J159:AG169 Jankoviak Steve 3 n/a 10 61.228 97.822         68.098  
J159:AG166,J159:AG169 Oakes Mike 1 n/a 22 61.885              
J159:AG166,J159:AG169 Sullivan Pat 1 n/a 28     67.265          
J159:AG166,J159:AG169 Gabriel Garcia 1 n/a 121         76.004      
Class 5L                          
J168:AG169,J159:AG169 Hughes Lanean 7 54 401 59.366 99.747 66.971 70.710 73.186 78.068 66.151  
J168:AG169,J159:AG169 Edwards Tinker 6 44 66 67.052   70.009 69.494 75.443 82.864 72.364  
Class 5DD                          
  Oakes Mike 2 n/a 22     65.964 64.262        
Class 6                          
J173:AG180,J173:AG180 Fallon Steve 4 36 7 54.874     58.828 64.306 70.354    
J173:AG180,J173:AG180 Raffa Dave 2 n/a 43     62.866 66.361        
J173:AG180,J173:AG180 Jones Jeff 2 n/a 443       70.461     69.249  
J173:AG180,J173:AG180 Olcha Keith 1 n/a 72 56.433              
J173:AG180,J173:AG180 Murrell Gregg 1 n/a 69 59.733              
J173:AG180,J173:AG180 Lage Alan 1 n/a 68   100.316            
J173:AG180,J173:AG180 Hodges Nelson 1 n/a 100           76.044    
J173:AG180,J173:AG180 Burris Brad 1 n/a 62           83.269    
  Masri Michael 1 n/a 117               70.217
  Weintraib Don 1 n/a 50               120.733
Class 7                          
J182:AG187,J182:AG189 Lane Graham 7 52 53 55.178 89.956   60.963 66.791 73.098 62.301 60.277
J182:AG187,J182:AG189 Shoffit James 7 44 94   91.962 63.316 61.669 66.650 76.520 62.470 60.382
J182:AG187,J182:AG189 Chen Kevin 2 n/a 98     61.775         59.756
J182:AG187,J182:AG189 Adams Paul 1 n/a 79 55.823              
J182:AG187,J182:AG189 Antaki Patrick 1 n/a 179 57.887              
J182:AG187,J182:AG189 Gatlin Glen 1 n/a 20 58.858              
  Ruehs Dan 1 n/a 122               61.769
Class 7L                          
J189:AG189,J182:AG189 Shoffit Wendy 6 54 89   96.032 65.243 65.090 69.409 76.762 65.189  
Class 8                          
J193:AG197,J193:AG197 Glowacki Bob 6 52 17 57.836 93.291 61.896 63.550 68.442 73.038    
J193:AG197,J193:AG197 Woodman Tom 2 n/a 56         67.184 74.860    
J193:AG197,J193:AG197 Hecht Bruce 2 n/a 77         70.178     67.461
  Groff Chris 1 n/a 15               67.406
Class 9                          
J199:AG201,J199:AG203 Ruehs Dan 5 45 122 57.024 94.705 62.109   64.810 71.520    
J199:AG201,J199:AG203 Dobbie Gary 1 n/a 60           82.344    
J199:AG201,J199:AG203 Wilkins Lee 1 n/a 44           73.783    
Class 9L                          
J203:AG203,J199:AG203 Wilkins Linda 1 n/a 144           79.782    
Class 10                          
J205:AG207,J205:AG207 Davis Charlie 7 48 37   97.824 67.330 64.041 68.441 75.385 65.565 63.492
J205:AG207,J205:AG207 Hardison Kevin 5 36 111 54.953 94.520       71.441 63.818 64.196
J205:AG207,J205:AG207 Nannis Joel 1 n/a 3       64.393        
Class 11                          
J209:AG210,J209:AG212 Nannis Joel 4 36 3 57.033 94.725 64.985   66.876      
J209:AG210,J209:AG212 Orlie Mike 2 n/a 18 57.235   66.934          
Class 11L                          
J212:AG212,J209:AG212 Nannis Erica 2 n/a 13 60.758       68.238      
Class 12                          
J214:AG214,J214:AG214 Spreen Carey 2 n/a 25 54.288 96.170            
Class 13                          
J216:AG216,J216:AG216 Olcha Keith 1 n/a 27       60.953        
Class 14                          
J218:AG218,J218:AG218 Bird Keith 1 n/a 44   101.096            
Class 15                          
J220:AG224,J220:AG226 Mayo Ed 7 54 5 50.429 98.521 58.763 56.896 59.666 66.239 60.617  
J220:AG224,J220:AG226 Amond Carl 3 n/a 8   96.721 61.310         59.276
J220:AG224,J220:AG226 Amond Chris 2 n/a 18   100.068           60.981
J220:AG224,J220:AG226 Amond Brian 2 n/a 181   101.870 59.488          
J220:AG224,J220:AG226 Ruehs Dan 1 n/a 122             62.794  
Class 15L                          
J226:AG226,J220:AG226 Mayo Jan 7 54 4 53.323 105.415 59.505 60.113 62.569 68.112 61.043  
Class 16                          
J228:AG228,J228:AG230 Moncus Les 2 n/a 14     58.668 58.167        
Class 16L                          
J230:AG230,J228:AG230 Phillips Laura 2 n/a 41     59.933 59.613        
Class 17                          
J232:AG232,J232:AG234 Gohlke Mark 7 54 23 53.226 87.337 59.207 59.569 63.533   59.617 60.593
Class 17L                          
J234:AG234,J232:AG234 Gohlke Rose 7 54 33 56.433 93.318 62.925 62.837 68.912   62.812 63.529
Class OA                          
  Bedford Greg 1   40   100.685            
  Garza Frank 1   31   102.672            
  Reynolds Chad 1   71       64.451        
  Daniels Paul 1   17       64.830        
  Ryman Gary 1   73       66.896        
  Rogan Chip 1   70         71.829      
  Hoernke Craig 1   72           81.823    
  Ramadau Sam 1   12               69.744
Class OG                          
      3   167       62.388 67.204 73.714    
      3   67       68.319 70.327 80.103    
      1   72       64.824        
      2   70       70.318       64.808
      1   27         67.868      
      1   58           79.962    
      1   543               62.519
      1   43               62.978
      1   2               63.089
      1   13               63.369
      1   9               63.668
      1   7               64.586
      1   21               64.767
      1   55               65.610
      1   134               66.164
      1   86               68.262
      1   18               75.929
      1   94               76.769
      1   85               79.932
Class OJ                          
  Johnson Mark 2   7   102.177   66.054        
  Greene Hank 1   711       75.105        
  Hawkins Ken 3   22       65.327 69.456 75.019    
  Clark Rick 1   88             69.494  
  Phillips Laura 1   41   102.304            
  Jones Pat 1   32         70.566      
  Bishop Tim 1   30           78.273    
  Clark Rick 1   888               65.052
  Walton Chris 1   147               65.117
  Mourad Sam 1   1               71.020
        AvePCA= 25 31 27 29 25 26 25 19 20
        AveOther= 5 0 4 0 10 6 6 1 18

Top Driver Index

  NAME INDEX
1 Scudder, Brian 1.079
2 Gohlke, Mark 1.036
3 McGlohen, Joe 1.034
4 Mayo, Ed 1.025
5 Lane, Graham 1.022
6 Hardison, Kevin 1.021
7 Glowacki, Bob 1.012
8 Nannis, Joel 1.011
9 Ruehs, Dan 1.007
10 Shoffit, James 1.001
11 Chen, Kevin 0.727
12 Woodman, Tom 0.722
13 Lockas, Mike 0.705
14 Hodges, Nelson 0.613
15 Olcha, Keith 0.611
16 Lage, Alan 0.610
17 Amond, Carl 0.604
18 Orlie, Mike 0.595
19 Adams, Paul 0.513
20 Moncus, Les 0.510
21 Lumpkin, Martin 0.507
22 Halla, John 0.503
23 Davis, Charlie 0.499
24 Dugan, Bill 0.499
25 Sandusky, John 0.493
26 Fallon, Steve 0.424
27 Amond, Brian 0.400
28 Jankoviak, Steve 0.399
29 Hudson, Leo 0.397
30 Hecht, Bruce 0.395
31 Fleming, Jerry 0.394
32 Meredith, Don 0.305
33 Hodges, John 0.293
34 Gatlin, Glenn 0.293
35 Gabriel, Garcia 0.280
36 Bird, Keith 0.200
37 Spreen, Carey 0.200
38 Dugan, Jason 0.199
39 Sullivan, Pat 0.199
40 Raffa, Dave 0.198
41 Underwood, Mike 0.198
42 van Buskirk, Robert 0.197
43 Murrell, Gregg 0.197
44 Groff, Chris 0.195
45 Billings, Brian 0.194
46 Dobbie, Gary 0.193
47 Jones, Jeff 0.193
48 Procaccino, Kevin 0.192
49 Meredith, Matt 0.187
50 Braeckel, Jonathon 0.105
51 Wilkins, Lee 0.104
52 Lang, mark 0.102
53 Procaccino, Tony 0.102
54 Henderson, Bryan 0.101
NAME INDEX
1
Ussery, Fran
1.030
2 Mayo, Jan 0.982
3 Gohlke, Rose 0.978
4 Shoffit, Wendy 0.964
5 Phillips, Laura 0.599
6 Edwards, Tinker 0.577
7 Hughes, Lanean 0.505
8 Lancy, Terry 0.467
9 Hodges, Sandy 0.287
10 van Buskirk, Adria  0.198
11 Nannis, Erica 0.195
12 Wilkins, Linda 0.096
13 Underwood, Julia 0.094

Last Updated on 11/22/99
By Charles Davis