Sat, 6/24/00, Texas Motor Speedway

Number Name Car Time Place Points Index
Class 2
37 Davis, Charlie Green 914 93.017 1 9 1.033
2 McGlohen, Joe Yellow 914 93.898 2 7 1.023
48 Dugan, Bill Green 914 98.476 3 5 0.976
88 Dugan, Jason Green 914 98.877 4 4 0.972
Class 2L
16 Ussery, Fran Silver 914 96.188 1 9 0.999
Class 5
64 Shoffit, James Black 911 SC 89.699 1 9 1.114
Class SS5
150 Mears, Andy Blue 911 S 104.462 1 9 0.957
76 Kolody, Wade Red 911S 105.960 2 7 0.943
Class 5L
89 Shoffit, Wendy Black 911 SC 94.047 1 9 1.063
401 Hughes, Lanean Red 928S 105.495 2 7 0.947
Class 6
7 Fallon, Steve Black 911 86.504 1 9 1.097
66 Henderson, Bryan Green 911 87.019 2 7 1.090
68 Lage, Alan Black 968 89.386 3 5 1.062
443 Jones, Jeff Red 911 Targa 105.042 4 4 0.903
Class SS6
986 Collenburg, Shawn Blue Boxster 94.402 1 9 1.005
94 Boone, Rick Maroon 944T 106.968 2 7 0.887
Class 7
53 Lane, Graham Blue 911 C2 Cab 84.821 1 9 1.057
42 Sandusky, John Gray 911 C2 86.139 2 7 1.041
51 Schorn, Eric Red 944 Turbo S 88.486 3 5 1.013
901 Brandenburg, Brock Silver Boxster S 89.023 4 4 1.007
65 Shanks, John Black 930 Turbo 97.382 5 3 0.921
Class S7
213 Cortney, Joe Black Boxster S 92.117 1 9 0.973
Class 8
17 Glowacki, Bob White 911 C4S 88.203 1 9 1.084
56 Woodman, Tom Black 993 C4S 89.436 2 7 1.069
77 Hecht, Bruce Blue 996 Cab 89.741 3 5 1.065
22 Felner, Jared Silver 996 C4 94.497 4 4 1.011
902 McAlpine, Craig White 8 103.377 5 3 0.925
230 Wolf, Jeff Blue 996 Cab 123.946 6 2 0.771
Class S8
69 Lee, Greg Red 993 Cab 98.861 1 9 0.967
146 VanBuskirk, Robert Silver 993 C2S 99.177 2 7 0.964
Class SS8
80 Abdalla, George Black 993 C2 89.684 1 9 1.066
107 Everson, Bob Black 996 Cab 94.168 2 7 1.015
123 Keens, David Black 993 C4S 94.242 3 5 1.014
Class S8L
246 VanBuskirk, Adria Silver 993 C2S 102.969 1 9 0.928
Class SS8L
58 Ekenberg, Jamie Black 993 C2 102.587 1 9 0.932
Class S9
403 Malana, Carlo Black 993 TT 92.362 1 9 1.142
Class S9L
483 Malana, Lili Black 993 TT 118.584 1 9 0.889
Class 10
727 Hanna, Mark Blue 914 96.817 1 9 1.000
Class 11
75 Geer, Chad Yellow 914 96.392 1 9 1.026
3 Nannis, Joel Yellow 914 97.443 2 7 1.015
332 Leto, John Red 914 98.617 3 5 1.003
66 Copeland, Scott Yellow 914 103.009 4 4 0.960
Class 12
33 Cullen, Ed Silver 911E 96.248 1 9 1.000
Class 13
27 Olcha, Keith Blue 911 RS America 85.065 1 9 1.063
21 Halla, John Red 944 Turbo 95.782 2 7 0.944
Class 14
71 Lackey, Kim Orange 914 100.613 1 9 1.000
Class 15
122 Ruehs, Dan Yellow 914 (Bee) 86.048 1 9 1.000
Class 16
5 Mayo, Ed Blue 911 (Meth) 83.577 1 9 1.040
Class 16L
4 Mayo, Jan Blue 911 (Meth) 90.188 1 9 0.963
Class OA
171 Hollinsworth, Jim Black Corvette 86.267 1
61 Bellamy, Neal Maroon Camaro 86.759 2
24 Parker, Kevin White Mustang Cobra 88.537 3
14 Switser, Austin White Neon 98.878 4
95 Gallardu, Robert Red Corvette 99.181 5
10 Palmer, Bob Silver Corvette 101.061 6
70 Pohl, Frank Black Corvette 102.362 7
Class OG
96 Ingram, Don Red Corrado 89.150 1
66 Hawkins, Ken Red Corrado 92.075 2
32 Name Withheld Black M Coupe 96.078 3
57 Name Withheld Black M Coupe 100.835 4
87 Name Withheld Black 325is 102.539 5
Class OJ
47 Waldrum, Rob Black RX7 83.820 1
15 O'Keefe, John Red Civic Si HB 85.800 2
86 Williams, Mitch Red 240Z 86.801 3
39 Serkland, Damon Green 300ZX TT 91.978 4
121 Anglade, Ony Red Miata 92.835 5
99 Bogue, Matthew Blue Prelude SH 95.224 6
90 Daugherty, Craig Silver 300ZX 96.161 7
74 Hoover, Morris Red Miata 98.967 8
67 Holman, Glenn Black S2000 99.182 9
72 Randel, Mark Red NSX 100.139 10
300 Cronenworth, Jarred Pearl Gold 300ZX 101.587 11
119 Curran, Bill Blue Miata 103.262 12
91 Attanasio, Dave Green Miata 103.497 13
12 Preston, Michael Silver Miata 106.205 14
49 Klee, Chris Red Miata 108.055 15
Class OJL
25 Muirheid, Pam Silver Miata 111.550 1

Top Time Of Day : Mayo, Ed Class 16 Time 83.577

Top Time Of Day Ladies : Mayo, Jan Class 16L Time 90.188


Last Updated 10/13/2000 11:45:39 by
James Shoffit (send errors and corrections to me as well)