Sun, 6/25/00, Texas Motor Speedway

Number Name Car Time Place Points Index
Class 2
37 Davis, Charlie Green 914 101.886 1 9 1.050
2 McGlohen, Joe Yellow 914 104.619 2 7 1.022
Class SS2
88 Dugan, Jason Green 914 106.080 1 9 1.008
48 Dugan, Bill Green 914 109.526 2 7 0.976
Class 2L
16 Ussery, Fran Silver 914 100.674 1 9 1.062
Class 3
31 Lockas, Mike White 944 104.637 1 9 1.000
Class 5
104 Scudder, Brian Red 928S 96.900 1 9 1.114
19 Stafford, Bill Brown 911 SC 97.915 2 7 1.103
64 Shoffit, James Black 911 SC 100.403 3 5 1.075
182 Moskovich, Ofer Tan 911 SC 130.777 4 4 0.826
Class S5
425 Martin, J.E. Black 911 SC 121.724 1 9 0.887
Class SS5
750 Weintraub, Donald Red 911 SC 111.092 1 9 0.972
76 Kolody, Wade Red 911S 111.397 2 7 0.969
94 Mears, Andy Blue 911 S 111.701 3 5 0.967
Class 5L
89 Shoffit, Wendy Black 911 SC 103.610 1 9 1.042
401 Hughes, Lanean Red 928S 109.581 2 7 0.985
Class S5L
29 Edwards, Tinker Yellow 911 115.460 1 9 0.935
Class 6
66 Henderson, Bryan Green 911 95.828 1 9 1.136
7 Fallon, Steve Black 911 97.310 2 7 1.118
68 Lage, Alan Black 968 99.665 3 5 1.092
443 Jones, Jeff Red 911 Targa 125.779 4 4 0.865
Class S6
83 Cochran, John White Boxster 115.021 1 9 0.946
43 Maberry, Michael Red Boxster 122.275 2 7 0.890
Class SS6
986 Collenburg, Shawn Blue Boxster 102.684 1 9 1.060
94 Boone, Rick Maroon 944T 112.011 2 7 0.972
Class S6L
128 Maberry, Lisa Red Boxster 135.925 1 9 0.801
Class 7
53 Lane, Graham Blue 911 C2 Cab 95.579 1 9 1.074
51 Schorn, Eric Red 944 Turbo S 99.232 2 7 1.034
901 Brandenburg, Brock Silver Boxster S 99.542 3 5 1.031
277 Hrad, John White Boxster S 100.764 4 4 1.018
38 Shahidzadeh, Seper White 911 113.065 5 3 0.908
Class S7
113 Cortney, Joe Black Boxster S 101.308 1 9 1.013
Class 7L
772 Hrad, Michelle White Boxster S 134.368 1 9 0.764
Class S7L
213 Cortney, Jennifer Black Boxster S 108.852 1 9 0.943
Class 8
17 Glowacki, Bob White 911 C4S 99.540 1 9 1.060
71 Hecht, Bruce Blue 996 Cab 101.530 2 7 1.039
18 Levi, Andrew Null 911 107.784 3 5 0.979
Class S8
52 Scofield, Dale Blue 996 Cab 104.479 1 9 1.010
43 Witworth, Scot Red 993 110.426 2 7 0.955
Class SS8
80 Abdalla, George Black 993 C2 98.987 1 9 1.066
107 Everson, Bob Black 996 Cab 104.897 2 7 1.006
Class 8L
20 Thielisch, Dorothee Blue 996 113.860 1 9 0.927
Class SS8L
801 Abdalla, Pam Black 993 C2 107.973 1 9 0.977
Class 9
44 Wilkins, Lee Green 911 Turbo 107.026 1 9 1.017
Class S9
403 Malana, Carlo Black 993 TT 101.177 1 9 1.076
Class 9L
144 Wilkins, Linda Green 911 Turbo 112.801 1 9 0.965
Class S9L
483 Malana, Lili Black 993 TT 114.364 1 9 0.952
Class SS10L
8 Dugan, Nancy Blue 914 (Priscilla) 118.861 1 9 0.900
Class 11
332 Leto, John Red 914 103.481 1 9 1.025
3 Nannis, Joel Yellow 914 104.583 2 7 1.014
Class 11L
13 Nannis, Erika Yellow 914 110.213 1 9 0.963
Class 12
190 Spreen, Carey Orange 914-6 94.775 1 9 1.098
Class 12L
191 Spreen, Mimi Orange 914-6 113.353 1 9 0.918
Class 13
27 Olcha, Keith Blue 911 RS America 95.404 1 9 1.000
Class 15
122 Ruehs, Dan Yellow 914 (Bee) 96.691 1 9 1.000
Class 16
5 Mayo, Ed Blue 911 (Meth) 93.851 1 9 1.022
Class 16L
4 Mayo, Jan Blue 911 (Meth) 98.020 1 9 0.979
Class OA
281 Lopez, Jay Red Viper GTS 99.938 1
95 Gallardu, Robert Red Corvette 111.512 2
14 Acker, Kevin Yellow Beretta Indy 113.980 3
Class OAL
81 Stofer, Gretchen Red Viper GTS 123.472 1
Class OE
60 Wright, Richard White 3000 Mk I 106.339 1
Class OG
167 Name Withheld Red M3 97.812 1
32 Name Withheld Black M Coupe 100.562 2
50 Name Withheld Red M Coupe 102.109 3
Class OGL
67 Name Withheld Red M3 104.139 1
Class OJ
15 O'Keefe, John Red Civic Si HB 96.367 1
86 Williams, Mitch Red 240Z 98.369 2
39 Serkland, Damon Green 300ZX TT 104.599 3
97 Bates, Daniel Green Prelude SH 109.304 4
63 Wajda, Mike Blue Celica 124.590 5

Top Time Of Day : Mayo, Ed Class 16 Time 93.851

Top Time Of Day Ladies : Mayo, Jan Class 16L Time 98.020


Last Updated 10/13/2000 11:45:39 by
James Shoffit (send errors and corrections to me as well)