Season Point Totals by Class for Saturday Events

Name Points Events in Class Total Events Attended
Class 1
Kelly, Kevin 9 1 1
Class 2
Dugan, Jason 34 5 5
McGlohen, Joe 32 5 5
Dugan, Bill 21 5 5
Davis, Charlie 21 3 3
Poor, John 11 2 2
Sears, Cody 5 1 1
Williams, Mitch 2 1 2
Class 2L
Ussery, Fran 45 5 5
Lancy, Terry 14 3 3
Class 3
Kull, Ian 9 1 1
Class 4
Perser, Gary 9 1 1
Kent, Steve 9 1 1
Class 4L
Perser, Karen 9 1 1
Class 5
Shoffit, James 27 3 5
Oakes, Michael 16 2 2
Class 5L
Shoffit, Wendy 36 4 5
Hughes, Lanean 7 1 1
Class SS5
Kolody, Wade 25 3 3
Mears, Andy 16 2 2
Shoffit, James 9 1 5
Breazeale, Ken 5 1 1
Class SS5L
Shoffit, Wendy 9 1 5
Class 6
Lage, Alan 37 5 5
Kim, Bill 9 1 1
O'Keefe, John 9 1 1
Fallon, Steve 9 1 1
Henderson, Bryan 7 1 1
Collenburg, Shawn 5 1 4
Jones, Jeff 4 1 1
Class S6
Machala, Chuck 9 1 1
Collenburg, Shawn 9 1 4
Maberry, Michael 7 1 1
Class S6L
Collenburg, Su 9 1 2
Class SS6
Boone, Rick 23 3 3
Collenburg, Shawn 18 2 4
Class SS6L
Collenburg, Su 9 1 2
Class 7
Lane, Graham 36 4 4
Sandusky, John 28 4 4
Schorn, Eric 12 2 2
Lang, Tom 7 1 1
Shanks, John 7 2 2
Fisher, Joe 5 1 1
Brandenburg, Brock 4 1 1
Class S7
Cortney, Joe 23 3 3
Swaine, John 21 3 3
Moffat, Doug 18 2 2
Billings, Brian 14 2 2
Class SS7
Moore, Barry 9 1 1
Class 8
Woodman, Tom 39 5 5
Hecht, Bruce 16 3 3
Abdalla, George 14 2 4
Nale, Bart 9 1 3
Glowacki, Bob 9 1 1
Steele, Mark 5 1 1
Felner, Jared 4 1 1
Phillip, Gig 3 1 1
McAlpine, Craig 3 1 1
Wolf, Jeff 2 1 1
Class 8L
Steele, Lisa 9 1 1
Class S8
VanBuskirk, Robert 24 4 4
Nale, Bart 18 2 3
Lee, Greg 13 2 2
Abdalla, George 9 1 4
Robbins, Eric 7 1 1
Keens, David 7 1 2
Class S8L
VanBuskirk, Adria 27 3 3
Class SS8
Abdalla, George 9 1 4
Everson, Bob 7 1 1
Keens, David 5 1 2
Class SS8L
Ekenberg, Jamie 9 1 1
Class S9
Malana, Carlo 27 3 3
Class S9L
Malana, Lili 9 1 1
Class 10
Hardison, Kevin 27 3 3
Hanna, Mark 9 1 1
Class 11
Nannis, Joel 34 4 4
Orlie, Mike 14 2 2
Leto, John 12 2 2
Geer, Chad 9 1 1
Copeland, Scott 4 1 1
Class 12
Cullen, Ed 9 1 1
Class 13
Halla, John 41 5 5
Olcha, Keith 18 2 2
Gatlin, Glen 7 1 1
Shoffit, James 5 1 5
Class 14
Lackey, Kim 27 3 3
Bird, Keith 23 3 3
Class 15
Ruehs, Dan 41 5 5
Mayo, Ed 9 1 4
Williams, Mitch 7 1 2
Class 15L
Mayo, Jan 9 1 3
Class 16
Mayo, Ed 27 3 4
Zinn, Jheri 9 1 1
Class 16L
Mayo, Jan 18 2 3
Class 17
Gohlke, Mark 9 1 1

Notes :

  • The 'Events In Class' refers to the number of events that person has attended in that class.
  • The 'Total Events Attended' refers to the number of events that person has attended regardless of class.
  • An entrant must attend at least 3 Saturday events (regardless of class) to be eligible for a trophy
  • An entrant must attend at least a majority of events in class to be eligible for the trophy for that class
  • An entrant can only count the points from 4 events towards the trophy (the best 4)
  • An entrant can only trophy in one class


    Last Updated 10/13/2000 11:45:44 by James Shoffit (send errors and corrections to me as well)