Season Point Totals by Class for Sunday Events

Name Points Events in Class Total Events Attended
Class 1
Bambina, Alan 9 1 1
Kelly, Kevin 9 1 1
Class 2
Davis, Charlie 34 4 4
McGlohen, Joe 33 5 5
Poor, John 9 1 1
Sears, Cody 7 1 1
Class 2L
Ussery, Fran 45 5 5
Lancy, Terry 23 3 3
Dugan, Nancy 7 1 3
Class SS2
Dugan, Bill 23 3 3
Dugan, Jason 18 2 2
Class SS2L
Dugan, Nancy 9 1 3
Class 3
Lockas, Mike 36 4 4
Class 3L
Hodges, Sandy 9 1 1
Class S3
Saunders, Randy 18 2 2
Oman, Jeff 7 1 1
Class 4
Kent, Steve 9 1 1
Class 5
Stafford, Bill 41 5 5
Scudder, Brian 37 5 5
Shoffit, James 24 4 5
Oakes, Michael 4 1 1
Moskovich, Ofer 4 1 1
Class 5L
Shoffit, Wendy 45 5 6
Hughes, Lanean 35 5 5
Stafford, Marilyn 7 1 1
Class S5
Maronsan, Sandor 9 1 1
Martin, J.E. 9 1 1
Class S5L
Edwards, Tinker 27 3 3
Class SS5
Kolody, Wade 25 3 3
Mears, Andy 10 2 2
Weintraub, Donald 9 1 1
Shoffit, James 9 1 5
Breazeale, Ken 7 1 1
Class SS5L
Shoffit, Wendy 9 1 6
Class 6
Fallon, Steve 25 3 3
Lage, Alan 14 2 2
Henderson, Bryan 9 1 1
Kim, Bill 9 1 1
Collenburg, Shawn 9 1 4
Jones, Jeff 4 1 1
Class S6
Hodges, Nelson 25 3 3
Todd, Richard 21 3 3
Collenburg, Shawn 9 1 4
Cochran, John 9 1 1
Johnson, Zed 7 1 1
Maberry, Michael 7 1 1
Class S6L
Maberry, Lisa 9 1 1
Class SS6
Collenburg, Shawn 18 2 4
Boone, Rick 7 1 1
Class SS6L
Collenburg, Su 9 1 1
Class 7
Lane, Graham 36 4 4
Hrad, John 20 3 3
Reif, Cyril 14 2 3
Schorn, Eric 12 2 2
Brandenburg, Brock 5 1 1
Shahidzadeh, Seper 3 1 1
Class 7L
Hrad, Michelle 9 1 1
Class S7
Cortney, Joe 36 4 4
Class S7L
Cortney, Jennifer 9 1 1
Class SS7
Reif, Cyril 9 1 3
Class 8
Hecht, Bruce 32 4 4
Abdalla, George 18 2 5
Glowacki, Bob 9 1 1
Steele, Mark 7 1 1
Levi, Andrew 5 1 1
Class 8L
Steele, Lisa 9 1 1
Thielisch, Dorothee 9 1 1
Class S8
Abdalla, George 18 2 5
Robbins, Eric 9 1 1
Scofield, Dale 9 1 1
Phillip, Gig 7 1 1
Witworth, Scot 7 1 1
Class SS8
Everson, Bob 16 2 2
Abdalla, George 9 1 5
Class SS8L
Abdalla, Pam 9 1 1
Class 9
Wilkins, Lee 9 1 1
Class 9L
Wilkins, Linda 9 1 1
Class S9
Malana, Carlo 36 4 4
Class S9L
Malana, Lili 9 1 1
Class 10
Hardison, Kevin 36 4 4
Mayo, Ed 7 1 4
Class 10L
Mayo, Jan 9 1 3
Class SS10L
Dugan, Nancy 9 1 3
Class 11
Leto, John 36 4 4
Nannis, Joel 32 4 4
Class 11L
Nannis, Erika 18 2 2
Class 12
Spreen, Carey 9 1 1
Class 12L
Spreen, Mimi 9 1 1
Class 13
Olcha, Keith 36 4 4
Class 15
Ruehs, Dan 36 4 4
Class 16
Mayo, Ed 27 3 4
Orr, John 9 1 1
Class 16L
Mayo, Jan 18 2 3

Notes :

  • The 'Events In Class' refers to the number of events that person has attended in that class.
  • The 'Total Events Attended' refers to the number of events that person has attended regardless of class.
  • An entrant must attend at least 4 Sunday events (regardless of class) to be eligible for a trophy
  • An entrant must attend at least a majority of events in class to be eligible for the trophy for that class
  • An entrant can only count the points from 4 events towards the trophy (the best 4)
  • An entrant can only trophy in one class


    Last Updated 10/13/2000 11:45:44 by James Shoffit (send errors and corrections to me as well)